Apply Online Pay Online
About MTC

Moultrie Tech Announces Winter Quarter President's List

 

MOULTRIE , GA. Moultrie Technical College President Tina Anderson announced the list of students who distinguished themselves with exemplary grades during the Winter 2008 quarter. These full-time students had no academic grades below a “B” with a minimum grade point average of 3.5 on a 4.0 scale during the class term which ran from January 7 through March 20.

The students also received satisfactory work ethics grades in performance factors such as attendance, punctuality, teamwork, professionalism, participation, safety and problem solving – all qualities which are important to employers when graduates are conducting their job searches.

Students from the following cities were named to the MTC President’s List:

Adel:
Andra Adkins, Mitchell Avera, Henry Crawford, William Hendley and Aharon Misiunas
Albany: James Davis, Jessica Harris, Shane Hillhouse and Zachery Shanklin
Ashburn: Gloria Everson, Tessa Felder, Jonathan Gilbert, Angela Harris, Nikki Henry, Permella Hudson, Deborah Lane, Jimmy Love, Connie McCoy, Kandis Moore, Stephanie Pickett, Eric Richardson, Kimberly Rivers, William Roberts and Chantell Sutton
Augusta: Stacy Furlani
Baconton: Milton Smith
Berlin: Mary Beck and Janice Butterfield
Boston: David Butler
Chula: Michael Johnson, Jeremy Law and Thomas Owens
Cordele: Falon Wilkes and Angelica Wooten
Decatur: Rose Brundage
Doerun: Latallia Allen, Aaron Goodroe, Syetta Shine, Carolyn Thomason and Helena Williamson
Enigma: Susan Hinson and Joseph Justiss
Fitzgerald: Dwayne Middlebrooks
Forsyth: Carlton Flora
Hartsfield: Christie Banks
Lake Park: Trina Masunas-Kent
Lenox: Kimberley Baker, Wanda Bryant, Kristie Graham, Jason Ray and Keith Walker
Meigs: Ashley Gay, Sharon Luster and Garrett Presley
Moultrie: Perri Adams, Jackie Brown, Eric Carelock, Ronica Carr, Andrew Clark, Christopher Clark, Suzanne Coker, Catelyn Crook, James Emory, Monteia Epps, Johnathan Fleming, Tyshaun Green, Simmie Hall, Shirley Harrell, Joey Hartley, Chuck Hawkins, Shayna Hiers, Michael Hill, Candice Huffman, Jaclyn Jones, Jessica Kelley, Jasmine Kelley, Tonda Kilgore, Ramon King, Jr., Katrina Lawson, Rebecca Loftis, Brooklyn McCracken, Heather Mueller, Chandra Partain, Joseph Peacock, Erin Peavy, Mary Phillips, Rance Rentz Haley Roberts, Heather Roberts, Tequilla Sanders, Kalley Sangster, Julie Spires, Amy Stewart, Martha Stewart, Paul Stoll, Daniel Strasser, Regina Strickland, Stephen Strickland, Joseph Sumner, Brooke Walton, Rose Ware, Stephanie Welch, Stacy White, Kandace Whitfield, Theresa Wright, Mitchel York and Christopher Zeigler
Nashville: Priscilla Clowers, Patricia Folsom and Stacey Hill
Norman Park: Mary Baker, Rebecca Burnette, Amy Carlton, Anthony Lee, Sabrina Owens, Debra Roberts, Eddie Tillery and Jared Williams
Ochlocknee: Charles Whitaker
Ocilla: Melissa Phillips and Michele Potts
Omega: Wesley Baker, Lori Dorsey and Robylyn Moore
Pavo: Jeffery Ingle
Pelham: Ashley Williams
Poulan:
Dayshamier Celestin
Quitman: Crystal Amy and Dana DuGuid
Sparks: Kristy Royals
Stockbridge: Katie O’Kelley
Sumner: Meghan Brantley
Sycamore: Jazmin Mitchell
Sylvester: Caleb Cromer, Kerri DeMichael, David Denton, Latavian Drayton, Rebecca Ransom, Jerry Sheckels, Bettie Taylor, William Taylor and Misty Watson
Thomasville: Henry Lawton
Tifton: Charlotte Abell, Andrea Alexander, Julie Asmussen, Robert Babbitt, Lauren Barrow, Robin Belcher, Mary Bell, Chris Bell, Derek Bridges, David Brooke, Theresa Bryant, Elizabeth Butler, Kathryn Chambers, Kaylie Chappell, Ryan Chitwood, Jana Cooper, Danielle Croft, Maria Cuellar, Angela DeBerry, James Dillard, Kimberly Dollar, Veverlyn Dowers, Melissa Driskell, Laureen Dzakpasu, Jarret Ferguson, Shakina Fields, Beverly Fuller, Jackie Gibbs, Vickie Gibbs, Tammy Griffin, Shalonda Griggs, Karla Hargett, Ronnie Harris, Terry Hogan, Julius Hogan, Janice Horton, Ella Howard, Faye Jackson, Tammy Jennings, Toni Jones, Troy Landers, Peggy Lee, Lakesha Lundy, Becky Massey, Rhonda McNeese, Deana Menard, Carla Mims, Lisa Napier, Phillip Nelson, Rebecca Norman, Pritesh Patel, Marcus Paulk, Phillip Phillips, Trenton Pope, Marcus Powell, Shine Rankin, April Robinson, Vickie Rosen, Kara Rucker, Aaron Simmons, Kimberly Smith, Christopher Thomas, Adam Tucker, Michaela Underwood, Blanca Vazquez, Crystal Wortham, Elizabeth Yates, Jay Yeomans and Christopher Young
Ty Ty: Debra Peterson and Ashley Rucks
Valdosta: Andrew Kenney, Rasheda Steward and John White
Warwick: Deborah Short
Washington: Catherine Miller