Apply Online Pay Online
About MTC

Moultrie Tech Announces Winter Quarter President's List Students

Moultrie Technical College President Tina Anderson announced the list of students who distinguished themselves with exemplary grades during the Winter 2009 quarter.  These full-time students had no academic grades below a “B” with a minimum grade point average of 3.5 on a 4.0 scale during the class term which ran from January 9 through March 25.

The students also received satisfactory work ethics grades in performance factors such as attendance, punctuality, teamwork, professionalism, participation, safety and problem solving – all qualities which are important to employers when graduates are conducting their job searches.

Students from the following cities were named to the MTC President’s List:

Adel:
  William Hendley, Nikeisha Johnson, Wesley Matchett and Aharon Misiunas
Alapaha:  Garren Baldree, Katelyn Davis, Robert Hayes, Jr., Vernon Robinson and Melissa Stone
Albany:  James Davis
Arabi:  April Cleghorn
Ashburn:  Bryan Altman, Sophia Bateman, Heather Brown, Samantha Ezell, Keyintle Fields, Vanshayla Fowler, Tabatha Glover, Lajarva Hillmon, Diane Lamb, Equilla Lundy, Connie McCoy, David Paige, Chantell Sutton, Denise Sutton, Odell Thompson, Angela Tumbling, Riteziea Williams and Aidrienne Wilson
Baxley:  Denisse Arreguin
Berlin:
  Mary Beck
Boston:  Pilar Virgil
Camilla:  Jerry Collins
Canton:  Brandy Brannon
Chula: Rosha Layfield
Colquitt:  Delora Wells
Coolidge:  Kitty Griner and Beverly Jensen
Cordele:  Amber Tharpe
Decatur:
  Brenda Williams
Doerun:  William Brown, Donna Bryant-Withem, Kimberly Hancock, Thomacina Thomas and Carolyn Thomason
Duluth:  Erin Elgin
Ellenton:  Audie Perry, Audie Perry, Jr., and Sheila Weber
Enigma:  Cynthia Coleman and Corene King
Fitzgerald:  James Thompson
Funston:  Alisa Brumbley and Michael Nunes
Hartsfield:  Heather Isdell
Lakeland:  Benjamin Banks
Leesburg:  Linley Singletary
Lenox:  Lera Abshire, Marilyn Cannady, Merissa Haddley, Shannon Hester, Stacey McCranie, Melody Parker and Ty Sumner
Morven:  Corey Bailey
Moultrie:  Perri Adams, Major Adderton, Tracey Anderson, Arturo Arenas, Kenneth Bailey, Jesus Beiza, Andrew Bell, Mary "Dolly" Boyd, Jennie Bradley, Victoria Calloway, Michael Canady, Bridgette Christopher, Melissa Clayton, Sonya Cook, Paul Cooley, Britney Cosper, Latoya Davis, Marcy Denham, Dulce Dominguez, James Emory, Corey Grier, Tammy Hamm, Madia Haynes, Michael Hill, Eric Holloway, Matthew Huguet, Chatasha Jamison, Darnecia King, Donna Lastinger, Ruby Martinez, Patricia McCrary, Zebulon Meyer, Angela Murphy, Heather Nicholson, Kellie Pendred, Gregory Peterson, Brandon Pitts, Donny Pitts, Robert Pitts, Heather Polk, Hugo Ramirez, Robin Redmond, Keshuna Robinson, Kristen Robinson, Kristi Roland, Stephen Scarrow, April Stanfill , Elizabeth Stinebaugh, Adolph Stokes, Connie Strange, Anthony Thomas, Christafer Troutman, Brandon Truett, Emanuelle Viruet, Wanda Washington, Amanda White, John White, Tina Willingham and Tammy Yates
Nashville:  Sonya Brown
Norman Park:  Andrew Bass, Toni Crockett, Vilma Delangel, Nerita Hall, Crissy Hester, Kristinia Massey, Regenia Meister, Andrew Sullivan, Eddie Tillery and Jared Williams
Oakfield:  Teresa Reyes
Ochlocknee:  Cliff Stewart
Ocilla:  Cabot Carlton, Chad Morgan, Leslie Schluckebier, David Simmons and Shunik Smith
Omega:  Kim Joyner, Maria Martinez, Melissa Phillips, Marvin Smith and Heather Swain
Pavo:  Betty Mitchell
Pelham:  Alicia Castleberry
Poulan:  Donna Bradley
Ray City:  Joe Sumner
Sale City:  Betty Bryant
Sandersville:  Mark Giles
Sparks:  Christopher Folsom and Roderick Mason
Sumner: Sonya Chapman, Heather Lee and James Watkins
Sycamore: Julie McDonald, Melissa Machinshok and Regina Woodruff
Sylvester:  Danielle Bowman, Henry Cross, Scarlet Garvey, Brenda Hitt, Kennetha McDonald, Margo Ransom, Patricia Thurmond and Janifer Toomer
Thomasville:  Rufus Akinyemi and Alfred McCray
Tifton:  Xavier Armijo, Wendy Barber, Vivian Bennett, Andrea Brown, Valenzia Burks, Nena Chancy, Iris Cooper, Dustin Cross, Rebecca Dickey, Alex Essington, John Exum, Santos Falcon, Brandon Flanigan, Howard Fletcher, Christopher Fogarty, Sheree Goddard, Sheena Goodman, Erin Goodemote, Andrew Gray, Tammy Griffin, Teri Hall, Christine Harper, Susan Hart, Juanita Henderson, Mary Henderson, Jeremiah Hicks, Thanh Hoang, Julius Hogan, Aretha Holmes, Patrick Hurley, Anthony Johnson, Elisha Johnson, Kiara Johnson, Damyta Jones, Taren Jones, Clara Killion, Elizabeth Lashley, Lakesha Lundy, April Martin. Shirley Maton, Angela Mitchell, Shea Moore, Rochelle Neal, Marilyn Perez, Trenton Pope, Barbara Pratt, Sandra Prewitt, Jessica Rice, Tommy Rockwell, Neltesha Ruffin, Vonnie Scott, Harvey Shaw, Aaron Simmons, Ilda Simon, Maria Simon, Kimberly Smith, Miranda Stone, James Story, Coche Stubbins, Charles Talley, Cheryl Walker, Jeremy Walker, John Walker, Cassandra Wiley, Jody Womack, Crystal Wortham, Willie Wright, Christopher Young and Jose Zepeda
Ty Ty:  Pennie Herring, Sarina Watson and Jennifer Williams
Warwick:  Candice Douglas, Lindsey Hendley and Deborah Short