Apply Online Pay Online
About MTC

Moultrie Tech Announces Summer Quarter President's List Students

MOULTRIE, GA.  Moultrie Technical College President Tina Anderson announced the list of students who distinguished themselves with exemplary grades during the Summer 2010 quarter.  These full-time students had no academic grades below a “B” with a minimum grade point average of 3.5 on a 4.0 scale during the class term which ran from July 8 through September 17.

The students also received satisfactory work ethics grades in performance factors such as attendance, punctuality, teamwork, professionalism, participation, safety and problem solving – all qualities which are important to employers when graduates are conducting their job searches.

Students from the following cities were named to the MTC President’s List:

Adel:
  Alicia Miller, Taryn Williams and Cheryl Wooten
Alapaha:  Brandi Wells
Albany:  Mickile Hartzo, Chester Pierce and Tammy Ryan
Arabi: Clayton Harden
Ashburn: Kanon Brooks, Lori Coley, Cassandra Hall, John Harris, Deborah Lane, Teresa Lawson, David Paige, Jamese Patterson, Sherry Rainey, Laura Taunton and Kandis York
Berlin:  Rosemary Meza
Brookfield:
Delores Bradley
Camilla:
  Brian Crumly
Chula:  Carol Smith
Coolidge:  Vaughn Flowers, Casey Hartsfield and James Tillman
Cordele:  Natalie Davis
Doerun:
  April Carlton, Brenda Dorminey, Janice Doyle, Brady Ellis, Donald Hutto, Lewis Martin, John Quinn and Andy Walker
Donaldsonville:  Trudy Lambert
Ellenton:  Ben Martin
Enigma: Cara Cole, Judith Griner, Paul Hanson, Elizabeth Herebia, Richard Holifield, Joy Kelley, Crystal Paulk, Lisa Ramos, Tanya Tamez, James Watson and Shannon York
Fitzgerald: Ryan King and William Land
Funston:  Jerry Henson and Matthew Thompson
Hahira:  Maria Leverett
Hartsfield:
  Justin Cox  and Tiffani Musolino
Leesburg:  Linda Bailey and Heather Barnes
Lenox:  Henry Baker, David Bass, Stacy Beard, Cass Boatner, Julie Childers, Tina Franklin, Matthew Glaze, Kandace Griffin, Justin Hale, Jonathan Hernandez, Malodree Johnson, Jesse Tomberlin and Missy Wade
Meigs:  Bunky Tyson
Moultrie:  Joshua Abbott, Tracey Alcantara, Leslie Allman, Mikhail Arnold, Charles Arrington, Nikki Blackwell, David Brinson, Eddie Brown, Jackie Brown, John Bruns, George Campbell, Laura Celik, Daniel Chafin, Cudrex Clark, Spencer Clayton, Michelle Coronado, Henry Crawford, Monique DeSalvo, Darrell Dickerson, Renee Ellenberg, James Emory, Pershaun Fann, Joseph Fowler, Tevin Gammage, Harrell Gant, Evelyn Garcia, Vickie Grace, Michael Hancock, Anthony Harper, Cory Harper, Kayla Harris, Donnie Herndon, Joshua Hicks, Justin Hodnett, Amber Hoffman, Ronald Houston, Amanda Howell, Tommy Isabell, Larry Jefferson, Andrew Jennings, Billy Jennings, Monica Jones, Amber Keigans, David Kimbrell, Ottis Lewis, Anthony Livings, Brian Lopez, Cory Lord, Vertis Madison, Patricia Martin, Susan Martin, Ashley Massey , Steven Meads, Matthew Moehle, Stephanie Moore, Cassandra Murphy, Wallace Murphy, Tamara Nickerson, Eunice Norman, Tommy Ogletree, Homer Peterson, Robert Phillips, Ashlee Revell, Michael Ridley. Albert Rios, Jeffrey Roberts, Kelli Ruzzo, Rhonda Ryan, Jodie Scala, Casey Scott, Steven Scott, Maylit Selles, David Smith, Melinda Smith, Sonya Solomon, LaToya Spear, Eddie Stafford, Elizabeth Stinebaugh, Jimmy Strange, Inez Taylor, Bruce Terrell, James Troutman, Jeffrey Tucker, Kaitlin Tucker, Davida Tuff, Anthony Vandever, Allison Warburg, Tina Watson , Alicia Welch, Christopher Wiggins, Elijah Williams, Kathy Williams and Lance Young
Nashville:  Teanna Keen and Linley Pafford
Norman Park:  Martha Alton, John Baron, Yvonne Brown, Michael Daniel, Melissa Gray, Katie Harrod, Carlos Jackson, Hope Lamb, Brandon Pierce, Barry Piercy, Willie Plymel, Christopher Roberts, Matthew Roberts, Nick Trapp, Leslie Weeks and Brenda Yarbrough
Ochlocknee:  Janet Jackson
Ocilla:  Earnestine Balom, Wanda Carver and Ben Fowler
Omega:  Cindy Cranford, Misty Free, Aaron Nation, Lorianne Pierce and James Suggs
Pavo:  Ashley Hart
Pelham:  Chadric Humphries and Shanquera Troutman
Poulan:  Christan Castleberry, Kala Matthews and Larry Waltman
Sparks:  David Ashcraft, Ray Brown and Desiree Wolfe
Sumner:  Lynn Brown, Vandell Brown, Tasha Green and Jessica Wilson
Sycamore:  Margaret Garren, Keree Pack, Thomas Romig and Laura Willis
Sylvester:  Marc Boyd, Kyna Fowler, LaVarr Fulton, Donald Griffin, Linda Hall, Amanda Huey, Demetris Jackson, Glenice King, Ashley Lamar, Phillip Lavender, Calvin Leonard, Sharon Roddy, Gary Smith, Shayla Tucker, William Walker and Zekiner Williams
Thomasville:  Dylan Groves, Daniel Jones and Jessica Lee
Tifton:  Joseph Alexander, Willa Allen, Susan Arnett, Letitia Baisden, Brian Baxter, Cynthia Bennett, Ebony Brinkley, Maurice Brooks, David Brown, Ryan Chitwood, Shana Claunch, Marjorie Cone, Mayra Contreras, Paige Cromer, Vanessa Cushion, Benjamin Davis, John Delva, Tyquillia Ealy, Santos Falcon, Chloe Flannery, Kelsey Foster , Lloyd Foster, Earlshala Frye, Cathy Gailey, Mary Garvin, Richard Gonzales, Tracy Harper, Sarah Hester, James Hickman, Debbie Hobby , Charlotte Hope, Xavier Howard, Leon Jackson, Samekka Jefferson, Jennifer Johnson, Damyta Jones, Clara Killion, Eli Kirkland, Connie Langdale, Martise Lawson, Toura Lee, Letzara Maldonado, Felicia Marshall, Reveca Mendoza, Courtney Miles, Sabrina Outlaw, James Owen, John Peck, Samantha Petoff, Velvet Pickett, Terrell Prinkey, Maria Quintero, Sandra Reeves, Mary Lou Rackley, April Robinson, William Robinson, Floyd Rockmore, Kelvin Scott, Shileta Scott, Sandra Simpson, Annisha Smith, Charnele Smith, Dana Spradley, Candi Stevick, Jimmie Stillwell, Matthew Stone, Tina Strickland, Charles Talley, Michael Tibbetts, Andre Tift, Tashalia Tovar, Amber Turner,  Jeff Walls, Shanna Whitten and Rebecca Wilkerson
Ty Ty:  David Groover, Katherine Harvey, Chameka Holt, Kimberly Shepherd, Casey Sikes and Patricia Woodard
Valdosta:  Marcellus Lane and Starla White
Warner Robins:  Samantha Duncan
Warwick: 
Nathan Mumm